ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CONWAY - IMO 8130253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CAPE CONWAYAdded:May 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8130253Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 14.05.2005.

   Built: 1985
     GRT: 17280
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Tong
IMO:8130253
Former name(s):
- Cape Conway (Until 2010 Feb)
- Delmas Tourville (Until 2002 Mar)
- C.d.pointe Noire (Until 1991)
- C.r.pointe Noire (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,280 tons
Summer DWT:22,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuan Tong
© nmj
Cape Conway
© Gerolf Drebes
CAPE CONWAY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 14, 2005 03:02 (11 years ago)
great shot pretty nice lighting too (9)
Glenn Towler on May 14, 2005 01:47 (11 years ago)
Nice Shot, I miss seeing her and her sisters come down to my nick of the woods.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!