ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STAR - IMO 5404964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BALTIC STARAdded:Apr 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5404964Hits:1,208
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
German passengervessel, built 1963/Hamburg as HELGOLAND. Named STENA FINLANDICA between 1972 and 1975. Since 2001 she has been sailing as GALAPAGOS LEGEND. Photo:Travemünde 22/9-1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Galapagos Legend
IMO:5404964
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735057603
Callsign:HC4658
Former name(s):
- Baltic Star (Until 2001 Jan)
- Larvikspilen (Until 1966)
- Helgoland (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,890 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Star
© simonwp
GALAPAGOS LEGEND
© John Wilson
BALTIC STAR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!