ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA STELLA - IMO 7365370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PUNTA STELLAAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7365370Hits:745
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Italian reefer Punta Stella, bt. 1975, gt. 9888, upstream river Eble on 6.6.1983, renamed Talita in 1992, later Ice Corinto in 1992 and Carahakia in 1994, broken up on 8.2.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Cahokia
IMO:7365370
Former name(s):
- Talita (Until 1992 Jun)
- Punta Stella (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,404 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUNTA STELLA
© carlo martinelli
PUNTA STELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PUNTA STELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!