ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodore A - IMO 7370791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Theodore AAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7370791Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Liberia flag bulker Theodore A, bt. 1975, gt. 61678, downstream river Elbe on 24.5.1985

IMO Added 7370791
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodore A
IMO:7370791
Former name(s):
- Tweed Bridge (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,143 tons
Summer DWT:129,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theodore A
© pieter melissen
THEODORE A
© greta
THEODORE A
© greta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Aug 10, 2011 16:49 (5 years ago)
Hello Gerolf

one of the best ships I ever sailed on. I made two contracts on her once from 06.12.1989 - 03.12.1990, and 10/1995 - 7/1996. Good ship, great crew and the company was good (Metrofin swiss managed owned by greeks)
thanks for sharing this pic
Andreas Schlatterer (Capesize)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!