Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALYPSO - IMO 7324883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KALYPSOAdded:May 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Greek general cargo vessel Kalypso, bt. 1973, gt. 5947, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former German Ede Sinstorf up to 1975, renamed Transkopely in 1986 and Good Explorer in 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Fatimah
Former name(s):
- Good Explorer (Until 2007 Jun)
- Victory (Until 2005 Nov)
- Khulloud (Until 2005 Jan)
- Myrtle (Until 2001 Nov)
- Good Explorer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Transhope (Until 1988)
- Kalypso (Until 1986)
- Oliver Drescher (Until 1983)
- Lloyd Philadelphia (Until 1980)
- Oliver Drescher (Until 1978)
- Ede Sinstorf (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,495 tons
Summer DWT:8,985 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
koopvaar on Jan 30, 2008 09:02 (8 years ago)
Current name: Lady Fatimah
IMO-number: 7324883
Flag: probably St. Kitts & Nevis
Recently sold to unknown buyers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!