ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benjamas - IMO 6706682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BenjamasAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6706682Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thai general cargo vessel Benjamas, bt. 1967, gt. 12540, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former British P&O Strathbora up to 1979, broken up on 31.7.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Benjamas
IMO:6706682
Former name(s):
- Strathbrora (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENJAMAS
© pieter melissen
BENJAMAS
© pieter melissen
BENJAMAS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 14, 2005 13:54 (11 years ago)
The 3 sisters of P&O STRATHBRORA-STRATHCONON and STRATHARDLE.nice line of ships.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!