Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esmeralda II - IMO 7204693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Esmeralda IIAdded:May 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Panama flag general cargo vessel Esmeralda II, bt. 1971, gt. 4998, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former Japanese Sumiko Maru up to 1977, broken up in september 1994 as Iron Will
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Will
Former name(s):
- Panagia Spiliani (Until 1988)
- Arabian Sun (Until 1987)
- Sumiho Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,995 tons
Summer DWT:9,738 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!