ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE DIAMANT - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:LE DIAMANTAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325629Hits:532
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
French cruise ship Le Diamant,entering in Nice Harbour,15-05-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 14, 2005 13:00 (12 years ago)
Excellente photo Benoit.
Nice angle & light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!