Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brestkaja Krepost - IMO 6805464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Brestkaja KrepostAdded:May 14, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Russian reefer Brestkaja Krepost, bt. 1968, gt. 4998, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, former Norwegian Golar Nel up to 1975, renamed S. Lucia, Honduras flag in 1990, broken up on 21.10.1993
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Golar Nel (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,792 tons
Summer DWT:7,090 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S Lucia
© DoverT
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!