ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:1,256
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°47’24.57” N, 16°52’38.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:>
Arrival:5th Sep 2021
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPIRIDON II
© fran-tgn
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!