ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KWANGYANG GAS - IMO 8718720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:KWANGYANG GASAdded:Mar 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8718720Hits:595
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 8718720

Seen here berthed at Selfs Pt upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading LPG.

http://www.krs.co.kr/eng/custom/search/KR_Equasis.aspx?IMO_NO=8718720

Updated on: 27/03/08 added classification socitey link
Vessel Identification
Name:Pathfinder
IMO:8718720
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440830000
Callsign:DSFD9
Former name(s):
- Kwangyang Gas (Until 2014 Nov)
- Honam Gas (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,929 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yeosu
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWANGYANG GAS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
KWANGYANG GAS
© Gena Anfimov
KWANGYANG GAS
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!