ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALERNO EXPRESS - IMO 8228218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:SALERNO EXPRESSAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8228218Hits:406
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The ship salerno express..in livorno..
Francesco Bassano © copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salerno Express
IMO:8228218
Former name(s):
- Livorno Bridge (Until 1996)
- Aleksa Dundic (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,428 tons
Summer DWT:4,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALERNO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SALERNO EXPRESS
© Derek Lilley
SALERNO EXPRESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 14, 2005 13:30 (11 years ago)
Good shot Francesco,she is a Zhdanov built 1982,
as ALEKSA DUNDIC.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!