ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SUMA - IMO 7631511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SUN SUMAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7631511Hits:1,122
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 3rd Generation Gearbulk Gantry Equiped General Cargo vessel approaching the Tasman Bridge enroute to Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia to load Lead Concentrates. This was a rare visit by a Gearbulk Vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Suma
IMO:7631511
Former name(s):
- La Costa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:38,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!