ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rialto - IMO 7429243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RialtoAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7429243Hits:1,204
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Genova 11.05.05
Imo 7429243 - 1977
Bulider J.J.SIETAS KG SCHIFFSWERFT HAMBURG , 778
RIALTO 19-10-2004
CLAUDIA A 22-07-2002
SUSAK 12-05-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rialto
IMO:7429243
Former name(s):
- Claudia A (Until 2004 Oct)
- Susak (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,819 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIALTO
© seawolf
RIALTO
© Willi Thiel
RIALTO
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 13:09 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanx for sharring this one!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!