ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:681
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Genova 11.05.05
Imo 9210220
Builder ALSTOM 'CHANTIERS DE L'ATLANTIQUE'France
R EIGHT (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’25.74” N, 80°9’44.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Amber Cove
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 15:00:45 UTCAmber Cove
2017 January 15th, 11:30:32 UTCMiami, Usa
2017 January 6th, 11:00:47 UTCMiami
2016 December 25th, 11:30:04 UTCUs Mia
2016 December 18th, 06:30:44 UTCMiami
2016 December 4th, 11:30:48 UTCMiami, Usa
2016 November 29th, 12:45:19 UTCSantiago, Cuba
2016 November 22nd, 14:15:07 UTCAmber Cove, Dr
2016 November 20th, 11:30:45 UTCMiami, Usa
2016 November 13th, 11:30:27 UTCHavana, Cu
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!