Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARK - IMO 7047411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:STARKAdded:May 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
GT/5780 - Built in Cantabrico y Riera S.A. (Gijon-Spain) in 1971 - Engine Burmeinster & Wain - 4600 BHP - Spain Flag - Ex-ACUARIO - Ex-BOCH - grounded on December 17Th 1988 from Pensacoula to Algiers
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tauro (Until 1988)
- Bocha (Until 1987)
- Acuario (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,446 tons
Summer DWT:8,814 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carimar
© Tomás Fernández Fdez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 14, 2005 18:14 (11 years ago)
Nice photo. Classy looking ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!