ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELESSE - IMO 5317070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MICHELESSEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5317070Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Seen at La Spezia 1984 before scrapping, British built 1955 as SECHURA.In the background the Italian built PAOLO D'AMICO ended his life.
Vessel Identification
Name:Micheleesse
IMO:5317070
Former name(s):
- Sechura (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,259 tons
Summer DWT:6,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!