ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA TANGO - IMO 9128087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MARUBA TANGOAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128087Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 01.05.05
Imo 9128087
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Java
IMO:9128087
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025092
Callsign:JZIE
Former name(s):
- Felicitas Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun)
- Maruba Tango (Until 2009 Jun)
- Felicitas Rickmers (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Jaguar (Until 2002 Apr)
- Conti Jacksonville (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Jaguar
© Tomislav Raymondi
MERATUS JAVA
© Viktor
MERATUS JAVA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!