ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY TURCHESE - IMO 7708273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JOLLY TURCHESEAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7708273Hits:623
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The actually JOLLY MARRONE ,for Messina ,under repair 2003 Genoa.Aesa built 1982 as KATOWICE II.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trak
IMO:7708273
Former name(s):
- Trakya (Until 2010 Oct)
- Jolly Turchese (Until 2008 Jun)
- C Innovator (Until 1985 Jan)
- C.innovator (Until 1985)
- Hellenic Innovator (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,106 tons
Summer DWT:31,292 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolly Turchese
© simonwp
Trak
© Knut Helge Schistad
Trak
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!