ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:1,687
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here off Gordon South of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia cruising the inside of Bruny Island in the D'Entrecasteaux Channel, she was the first cruise ship to do a circumnavigation of Bruny Island and left Hobart at 1200 and entered the channel at the northern end at 1300 leaving via the southern end at 1700 and disembarking the pilot off the Iron Pot Lighthouse (the mouth of the Derwent River) at 2100
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°55’53.41” N, 13°20’31.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 304° (301°)
Destination:
Location:It Msn>it Nap
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Cvv>hr Dbv
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCGr Jmk>gr Pir
2018 August 30th, 03:00:32 UTCMt Mla>it Cvv
2018 August 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSi Kop>hr Spu
2018 August 22nd, 07:45:42 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 August 19th, 03:00:30 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2018 August 18th, 04:00:14 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCEs Pmi>it Cag
2018 August 14th, 05:00:49 UTCEs Bcn>es Pmi
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!