ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP TAMARIND - IMO 9238765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP TAMARINDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238765Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONTSHIP TAMARIND (4252 TEU) ex APL HONDURAS ex LYKES ADVENTURER- owner Zodiac Maritime (UK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuringia
IMO:9238765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016073
Callsign:D5EG7
Former name(s):
- Thuringia Express (Until 2012 May)
- Cp Tamarind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Tamarind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Honduras (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’27.03” N, 76°19’31.82” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 08:00:15 UTCUsorf
2017 February 25th, 09:30:10 UTCUsnyc
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCCahal
2017 February 11th, 23:09:13 UTCEgsuez
2017 January 26th, 05:30:33 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 21st, 11:00:30 UTCSin Wpbga
2016 December 26th, 07:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2016 December 4th, 05:00:15 UTCWalvs Bay
2016 November 6th, 17:30:18 UTCZhoushan
2016 October 29th, 06:00:43 UTCSingapore E Pbg B
More Of This Ship
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
THURINGIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 13:09 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanx for sharring this one!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!