ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA B - IMO 9014937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LYDIA BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014937Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lydia B, Swansea, 10.12.98.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katre
IMO:9014937
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256793000
Callsign:9HCQ9
Former name(s):
- Apollo Bear (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Lydia B (Until 2004 Jun)
- Venlo (Until 1997 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,175 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’46.38” N, 9°50’39.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:25th May 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 May 15th, 23:00:20 UTCHobro
2018 May 12th, 23:00:25 UTCRostock
2018 May 11th, 19:00:46 UTCLuebeck
2018 May 6th, 05:00:36 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 May 1st, 20:00:12 UTCStralsund
2018 April 29th, 01:00:31 UTCStora Vika
2018 April 24th, 10:00:13 UTCKristiansand
2018 April 21st, 18:00:28 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 11th, 12:00:45 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
KATRE
© Malte Classens
KATRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KATRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 14, 2005 17:55 (13 years ago)
Slim stern. She really that slim?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!