ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINA - IMO 9109108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TRINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109108Hits:695
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9109108. Ex-TRINA 1995, SVENJA 1998-1998. Details HERE.

Sold by Paul Heinrich KG, Steinkirchen, Germany to Atlantska Plovidba, Dubrovnik and renamed ATLANT TRINA in February 2006.

----------------------------------------------
M/V ATLANT TRINA (Croatia, 5799gt) was on fire for 17 hours, 25-Aug-2006, while berthed at Conceicao Island, Niteroi, Brazil. The blaze was tackled by firefighters from 8 different stations.
----------------------------------------------

*Renamed BSLE NINA in May 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Nina
IMO:9109108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357246000
Callsign:3FBI3
Former name(s):
- Atlant Trina (Until 2014 May)
- Trina (Until 2006 Feb 21)
- Svenja (Until 1998 May 15)
- Trina (Until 1998 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANT TRINA
© George58
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!