ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Mar 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:495
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9061253. Ex-MARGRET 1993, MEDITERRANEO 1999, MARGRET 2003-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’1.55” N, 9°12’12.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 36° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ptfdf
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 05:00:23 UTCPtfdf
2017 March 25th, 05:00:46 UTCMalta
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:59 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 21st, 00:00:06 UTCIt Tps
2017 March 19th, 11:00:22 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 3rd, 09:00:45 UTCTn Rds
2017 March 1st, 13:00:26 UTCIt Cag
2017 February 27th, 01:00:03 UTCMalta
2017 February 24th, 05:00:10 UTCIt Cag
2017 January 31st, 16:00:52 UTCTn Rds
More Of This Ship
Heinz Schepers
© Dennis Mortimer
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!