ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Mar 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:614
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9061253. Ex-MARGRET 1993, MEDITERRANEO 1999, MARGRET 2003-2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’13.57” N, 24°53’6.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 88° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:22nd Sep 2019
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© evgenii 10
CHRISTINA
© Marcus-S
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :