ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS TAIPEI - IMO 9348481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TS TAIPEIAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348481Hits:826
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EJV2
Gross tonnage : 15487
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager DOEHLE IOM LTD
Hong Kong on 27.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ts Taipei
IMO:9348481
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416448000
Callsign:BINS
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Benita (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TS TAIPEI
© lappino
TS TAIPEI
© lappino
TS TAIPEI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!