ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIOWA PRINCESS - IMO 8601434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KIOWA PRINCESSAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8601434Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 8601434
Ex-names: ALS Endeavour; Lady Rie; Sioux Princess
Type/class: ?
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 22/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian Da
IMO:8601434
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356668000
Callsign:H9OU
Former name(s):
- Kiowa Princess (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sioux Princess (Until 1998 Feb)
- Lady Rie (Until 1995 Nov)
- Als Endeavour (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,301 tons
Summer DWT:19,762 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°37’29.75” N, 119°48’7.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 188° (119°)
Destination:
Location:C J K
Arrival:27th Jan 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 27th, 04:00:27 UTCC J K
2017 January 24th, 06:00:45 UTCYantai
2017 January 18th, 22:30:02 UTCC J K
2016 December 9th, 19:30:35 UTCDa Lian
2016 December 7th, 21:00:40 UTCYan Tai
2016 December 1st, 08:30:55 UTCC J K Cn
2016 January 12th, 11:30:47 UTCSingapore
2015 December 21st, 22:00:42 UTCSurabaya Indonesia
2015 December 5th, 18:30:50 UTCTianjin Cn
2015 November 6th, 13:30:34 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
KIOWA PRINCESS
© Paul Sullivan
KIOWA PRINCESS
© Paul Sullivan
KIOWA PRINCESS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 03:43 (8 years ago)
thanks
Jeff Thoreson on May 16, 2005 01:24 (11 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!