ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:601
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9183427. Specs HERE.

*Renamed CORSA in November 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’10.88” N, 1°29’51.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 197° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 19:00:38 UTCTeesport
2017 February 24th, 12:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCBlyth
2017 February 20th, 17:00:20 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 18th, 20:00:44 UTCTeesport
2017 February 15th, 23:30:39 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 14th, 10:30:56 UTCBlyth
2017 February 11th, 19:30:48 UTCTeesport
2017 February 10th, 16:00:14 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 9th, 08:00:47 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Patrick Deenik
A2B Energy
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!