ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinos - IMO 9119189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:TinosAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119189Hits:1,410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here approaching the Tasman Bridge heading for sea after unloading Zinc Concentrate at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Updated on: 08/01/08 added IMO NO
Vessel Identification
Name:Comatce Star
IMO:9119189
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574702000
Callsign:XVVO
Former name(s):
- Tinos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bright Nextage (Until 2003 Apr)
- Tinos (Until 2003)
- Bright Nextage (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’43.92” N, 122°11’13.08” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 105° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Danang-vetnam
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
COMATCE STAR
© lys
COMATCE STAR
© Geir Vinnes
COMATCE STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!