ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANZA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONSTANZAAdded:Apr 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:797
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9123817. Ex-ANNEGRET 1995-2005. Specs HERE.

*Renamed CARTAGENA just days after the photo was taken

**Renamed BF CARTAGENA in August 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’41.42” N, 3°46’54.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:45:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 16th, 12:45:56 UTCGent
2018 August 15th, 12:00:42 UTCHull
2018 August 11th, 22:30:00 UTCGent
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCThamesport
2018 August 9th, 12:00:13 UTCGent
2018 August 8th, 13:30:21 UTCHull
2018 August 6th, 13:00:22 UTCGent
2018 August 4th, 22:00:14 UTCHull
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:49 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!