ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:640
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9183415. Specs HERE.

*Renamed CIMBRIA in March 2008 and ALMA in November 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.74” N, 0°11’35.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 17:00:39 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 December 9th, 21:30:34 UTCNlmoe-gbimm
2017 December 8th, 14:00:36 UTCGbtee-nlmoe
2017 December 5th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtees-nlmoe
2017 December 4th, 13:00:55 UTCNlmoe-gbtee
2017 December 2nd, 16:15:29 UTCGbbly>nlmoe
2017 December 1st, 14:20:09 UTCGbtee>gbblyth
2017 November 29th, 22:00:12 UTCNlmoe>gbtees
2017 November 27th, 20:00:00 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 July 15th, 07:00:32 UTCNlmoe<>gbtee
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Wil Weijsters
A2B COMFORT
© Marcus-S
A2B Comfort
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!