ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:649
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9067582. Ex-BIRGIT JÜRGENS 1993, ATLANTIK 1997, GRACECHURCH HARP 2001, ATLANTIK 2002, STADE 2003-2005. Specs HERE.

Renamed LILLY MITCHELL in December 2007 and LDR SAKINE in October 2011, Turkish owner.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’45.59” N, 37°39’51.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:14th Nov 2019
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCSeror
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCNoodd
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCNoodd
2018 August 19th, 04:50:28 UTCDkska
2018 August 7th, 18:00:09 UTCFitor
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFitor
2018 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCEsceu
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
More Of This Ship
LDR SAKINE
© Machi
LDR SAKINE
© Machi
Atlantik
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :