ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMBOO BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BAMBOO BRIDGEAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:523
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9203629. Specs HERE.

Renamed YM BAMBOO in April 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’34.1” N, 102°19’30.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 297° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg
Arrival:2nd May 2017
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
17 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:52 UTCHkg
2017 April 30th, 13:00:31 UTCCn Xmn
2017 April 29th, 18:50:31 UTCTw Khh
2017 March 14th, 02:00:30 UTCCn Xmn
2017 March 12th, 23:00:37 UTCTw Khh
2017 March 9th, 10:00:33 UTCCn Sha
2017 February 23rd, 07:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 January 18th, 02:00:38 UTCCn Shk
2017 January 16th, 10:00:19 UTCCn Xmn
2017 January 13th, 04:00:44 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!