ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMBOO BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BAMBOO BRIDGEAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9203629. Specs HERE.

Renamed YM BAMBOO in April 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’20.28” N, 102°14’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:19th Nov 2016
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 11:00:45 UTCCn Shk
2016 November 17th, 02:30:16 UTCCn Xmn
2016 November 16th, 00:00:14 UTCTw Khh
2016 November 13th, 01:30:14 UTCCn Ngb
2016 November 11th, 21:01:37 UTCCn Sha
2016 November 3rd, 10:00:17 UTCMy Pkg==>tw Khh
2016 April 15th, 14:00:30 UTCSin Wbga
2016 March 20th, 15:00:47 UTCTwkhh>hkg
2016 March 19th, 08:00:44 UTCCnngb>twkhh
2016 March 13th, 08:00:39 UTCTwkhh==>krpus
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
YM BAMBOO
© Northkehdinger
BAMBOO BRIDGE
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!