ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:1,274
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 2, 2005. IMO 9251846. Ex-KASSANDRA (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

Renamed CAP SPENCER in August 2007, ANL BINBURRA in November 2008, LUNA in January 2013 and MIAMI TRADER i May 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!