ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USAV SPEARHEAD TSV1X - IMO 9280897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:USAV SPEARHEAD TSV1XAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9280897Hits:1,689
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Landing Ships
Description:
This vessel was custom built for the US Army she is charted to the US Army for Evaluation.  Seen back her in Hobart after the Gulf war of 2004 for routine maintanence and modifications at the Incat Sheds at Prince of Wales Bay upstream From Hobart, Tasmania, Australia she is berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 3 and is waiting to go upstream to the Incat Sheds
Vessel Identification
Name:T&t Spirit
IMO:9280897
Flag:Trinidad & Tobago
MMSI:362029000
Callsign:9YGS
Pennant no.:TSV1X
Former name(s):
- Us Army Tsv 1x Spearhead (Until 2007 Jun 18)
- Spearhead (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,558 tons
Summer DWT:758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Of Spain
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’47.4” N, 61°30’48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:14th May 2018
09:45:09 UTC
Last update:
6 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 09:45:09 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 9th, 15:00:52 UTCScarborough
2018 May 8th, 09:30:32 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 4th, 19:10:20 UTCScarborough
2018 May 4th, 09:30:22 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 April 29th, 18:10:02 UTCScarborough
2018 April 29th, 12:30:42 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 April 27th, 19:15:08 UTCScarborough
2018 April 27th, 09:30:22 UTCPort Of Spain
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
T&T SPIRIT
© Kern Jack
T & T SPIRIT
© Axel aus Do
T & T SPIRIT
© Kern Jack
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!