ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cast Prospect at for Liverpool docks river Mersey. 14/05/05
John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’19.38” N, 10°18’16.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 06:00:49 UTCItgoa
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:52 UTCGrpir
2017 April 21st, 09:00:49 UTCTrizm
2017 April 17th, 00:00:56 UTCLbbey
2017 April 12th, 06:00:50 UTCEgaly
2017 April 7th, 13:00:46 UTCItcag
2017 March 31st, 22:00:52 UTCItliv
2017 March 28th, 23:00:54 UTCItgoa
2017 March 26th, 06:00:50 UTCItcag
2017 March 13th, 06:00:48 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 14, 2005 18:54 (11 years ago)
wow really clear shot of a great ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!