Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Laker - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Great LakerAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description: Swinoujscie, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’40.41” N, 116°54’25.79” E
Speed, course:
12.5kts, 240°
Arrival:9th Sep 2016
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 20th, 08:00:41 UTCCjk
2015 November 7th, 06:00:08 UTCWonsan
2015 November 3rd, 06:00:45 UTCJingjiang
2015 September 22nd, 09:00:11 UTCVung Ang;vn
2015 September 12th, 23:00:57 UTCLongkou
2015 August 15th, 00:00:50 UTCVung Ang.vietnam
2015 June 14th, 01:00:20 UTCCampha;vn
2015 June 5th, 15:00:12 UTCKaohsiung ;tw
More Of This Ship
Wan Li
© andy.ru73
© andy.ru73
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!