ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ngatoro - IMO 5250521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Page [View profile]Title:NgatoroAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5250521Hits:1,473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Owners Union Steamship co New Zealand. Photo Wellington 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Fadel G
IMO:5250521
Former name(s):
- Anthony P. (Until 1981)
- Kapetan Antonis (Until 1981)
- Florentia (Until 1977)
- Ngatoro (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,038 tons
Summer DWT:6,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FADEL G
© Frafo
NGATORO
© Gordy
KAPETAN ANTONIS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!