ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKUR - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HAUKURAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719085Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Reykjavík 12th May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°19’47.85” N, 12°2’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 20:00:08 UTCKoege
2016 December 3rd, 21:00:18 UTCAveroy
2016 December 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCAveroy
2016 November 22nd, 21:00:31 UTCIs Rey
2016 November 5th, 09:00:05 UTCPlszz
2016 November 4th, 06:00:32 UTCKoege
2016 November 1st, 01:00:48 UTCNoekf
2016 October 27th, 15:00:38 UTCRekefjord
2016 October 24th, 04:30:10 UTCMukran
2016 October 20th, 02:00:31 UTCEjkefet
More Of This Ship
HAUKUR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAUKUR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAUKUR
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!