ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chemical Transport - IMO 6920214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Chemical TransportAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920214Hits:553
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Inbound the Rouge River with tug assist

Vessel Length: 379.00 Gross Tonnage: 4981.00
Vessel Width: 55.00 Net Tonnage: 0.00
Vessel Height 27.25

Place of Build: Lauzon, P.Q. by Davie Shipbuilding, Ltd.1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Real Progress
IMO:6920214
Former name(s):
- Enerchem Fusion (Until 1991 Apr)
- Chemical Transport (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,475 tons
Summer DWT:8,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERCHEM FUSION
© frtrfred
CHEMICAL TRANSPORT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 15, 2005 01:31 (11 years ago)
Nice. A great-uncle chiefed one of her sisters for many years. The James Transport.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!