ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC FRONTIER - IMO 9117612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:VOC FRONTIERAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9117612Hits:1,106
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here approaching Risdon Upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Star
IMO:9117612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370240000
Callsign:3EIE5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Frontier (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2000 Aug)
- Pudahuel (Until 2000 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,357 tons
Summer DWT:29,458 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’59.98” N, 122°44’46.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
08:30:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 08:30:51 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2017 September 20th, 20:00:41 UTCHongkong
2017 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 July 18th, 19:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 May 6th, 00:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 February 24th, 07:00:49 UTCKarachi
2017 February 14th, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore
2016 November 20th, 13:00:42 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
Pudahuel
© Tomislav Raymondi
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!