ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARIANE - IMO 7003453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:MSC ARIANEAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7003453Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Vigo, autumn 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ariane
IMO:7003453
Former name(s):
- Ninghai (Until 1991 Feb)
- Tausala Samoa (Until 1990 Dec)
- Santa Clara (Until 1984)
- Torm America (Until 1983)
- Goldenfels (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,837 tons
Summer DWT:14,390 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ARIANE
© Tim Becker
TAUSALA SAMOA
© bs1mrc
TAUSALA SAMOA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!