ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINYO BRILLIANCE - IMO 9268992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SHINYO BRILLIANCEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9268992Hits:1,396
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9268992 - 75.707 dwt - 225,00 mts loa - Build on January 2004 by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp., Japan, Hull nr. 1215. Berthed Santos shed nr. 38 loading soya on 24.07.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Saldanha
IMO:9268992
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256913000
Callsign:9HFM9
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Brilliance (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,886 tons
Summer DWT:75,707 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’9.94” N, 122°22’1.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Richmond
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 03:00:50 UTCRichmond
2017 September 2nd, 17:00:29 UTCStockton Ca Usa
2016 December 11th, 17:00:40 UTCNola
2016 October 11th, 16:00:06 UTCXinsha
2016 March 10th, 03:00:08 UTCNewcastle
2015 November 21st, 19:00:10 UTCBunker Lamma
2015 November 10th, 13:00:02 UTCNingbo
2015 September 28th, 12:00:34 UTCVancouver
2015 September 9th, 10:00:37 UTCMishima Kawanoe
2015 July 4th, 02:00:03 UTCBerth Vancouver
More Of This Ship
SALDANHA
© har
Saldanha
© Andreas Schlatterer
SALDANHA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!