ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of BBC PERU off Verchères bound for Montreal & Seaway on May 13, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°17’40.31” N, 23°20’44.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 131° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Bar
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:15 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 January 11th, 06:00:42 UTCBar
2017 December 20th, 06:00:31 UTCBurgas
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 November 25th, 03:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 November 14th, 01:00:55 UTCBusan New Port
2017 November 5th, 02:00:37 UTCPgbg
2017 September 21st, 20:22:19 UTCRejika
2017 September 20th, 21:45:45 UTCKoper
2017 September 19th, 04:00:34 UTCBar
More Of This Ship
BBC Peru
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC Peru
© Brian Wayne Scott
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 15, 2005 00:45 (12 years ago)
once again marc, i think this one came out better then the bow
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!