ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC PERU as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 13, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’56.11” N, 26°8’17.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 125° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pgbg
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 June 28th, 06:00:23 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2017 June 17th, 00:00:19 UTCMasan
2017 June 5th, 10:00:34 UTCShanghai
2017 May 24th, 17:00:08 UTCMuara
2017 March 16th, 06:00:58 UTCBurgas /bulgaria
2017 February 25th, 06:00:00 UTCBaltiysk
2017 February 17th, 02:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 2nd, 17:00:17 UTCEllesmere Port/uk
2016 December 30th, 12:00:57 UTCConstanta!
More Of This Ship
BOW DIAMOND
© miraflores
BOW DIAMOND
© miraflores
BOW DIAMOND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 16, 2005 18:14 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Marc.
Lanaud on May 15, 2005 01:17 (12 years ago)
Nice one. Saw her at anchor at Montreal-East around 17h00. She lifted anchor around 17:15 and headed for the Seaway.
Matt Ruscher on May 15, 2005 00:45 (12 years ago)
another fantastic shot, lighting angle everything, i caught her last season, though my pic scanned pretty bad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!