Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOODY - IMO 8306802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WOODYAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
WOODY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 13, 2005.
She made several trips to the Lakes under all of her previous names these being HIGH LIGHT (84-90), SCAN TRADER (90-95), ASIA TRADER (95-96) and NST CHALLENGE (96-03).
IMO Added 8306802
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
Former name(s):
- Woody (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nst Challenge (Until 2003 Jun)
- Asia Trader (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scan Trader (Until 1995)
- High Light (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:29,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Agios Nikolas
© Diego Moreno
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 16, 2005 00:25 (11 years ago)
She was in Sorel the day before, she may have been unloading steel opposite sec 19.
Tom Turner on May 15, 2005 03:01 (11 years ago)
And, I think Woody might be the best of the names. haha.. I won't forget this one.

Nice shot again, Marc.
Matt Ruscher on May 15, 2005 00:44 (11 years ago)
another great shot, i hope to catch her down my way
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!