ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:767
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal princess on one of her cruises to Montreal during the Fall Foilage. Oct. 03.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°34’20.73” S, 154°14’10.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCDili
2017 October 2nd, 00:30:37 UTCDarwin
2017 June 2nd, 22:00:38 UTCPort Douglas
2017 March 27th, 15:00:40 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 18th, 19:30:07 UTCNoumea
2017 March 15th, 15:15:30 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 10th, 19:30:25 UTCDarwin
2017 March 2nd, 22:00:44 UTCPbgs
2017 February 18th, 08:00:44 UTCSin Sembawang Dd
2017 January 30th, 20:25:18 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 19, 2006 16:34 (10 years ago)
Kent:Beautiful clear shot well done 8-)
Lanaud on May 15, 2005 02:24 (11 years ago)
Nice ship with a nice view of the City. Too bad these newer vessels don't have a deck to completely go around the ship. Rooms with balconies are the thing now. (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!