ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Laker - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Great LakerAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508723Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
...off Swinoujscie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:8508723
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042515
Callsign:TCZO2
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’31.46” N, 102°17’31.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.0kts, 295°
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 07:00:23 UTCSingapore
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:13 UTCCampha
2017 April 14th, 23:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 7th, 04:00:44 UTCVostochnyy
2017 February 16th, 11:00:14 UTCCampha
2017 February 10th, 11:00:21 UTCZhanjiang
2017 February 1st, 04:30:56 UTCCampha
2017 January 21st, 16:30:42 UTCZhangjiang
2016 February 20th, 08:00:41 UTCCjk
2015 November 7th, 06:00:08 UTCWonsan
More Of This Ship
IASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wan Li
© andy.ru73
WAN LI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 11, 2006 21:11 (11 years ago)
Hi,

very fine pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!