ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEBELLO - IMO 9138288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MONTEBELLOAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138288Hits:885
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9138288 - German Flag - Port of Registry Hamburg - MTW 2.500 class - 33.919 dwt - 207,42 mts loa - 2.470 Teus - Build on September 1998 by MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Germany, Hull nr. 432 -Arriving Santos on 07.08.04 - Ex: Euro Trader, Anika Oltmann
Vessel Identification
Name:Anika Oltmann
IMO:9138288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211283670
Callsign:DGZN
Former name(s):
- Msc Caracas (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Montebello (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1999 Feb 22)
- Montebello (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC CARACAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!